2019 Dubai Visa Application Requirements for Filipino Tourists

Dubai, the land of exciting opportunities is a dream destination for many Filipinos. If you’re planning to visit UAE, applying for a visa is one of the things that you should prioritize. When it comes to Dubai Visa application, always transact with expert visa officers for the best advice.

Here’s a guide to help you obtain a tourist visa.

SCANNED CLEAR AND COLORED PASSPORT COPY

SCANNED CLEAR AND COLORED PASSPORT COPY

Submit a scanned clear and colored passport copy of the bio page. Make sure that your passport have at least 6 months validity. 

SCANNED COLORED PASSPORT SIZE PHOTO

SCANNED COLORED PASSPORT SIZE PHOTO

Take note of the size: 4.3 cm x 5.5 cm or 2 x 2 on white background. At least 80% of your face should be visible.

ACCOMPLISHED PERSONAL INFORMATION SHEET (PIS)

ACCOMPLISHED PERSONAL INFORMATION SHEET (PIS)

If you are traveling with a group or with your family, PIS is not required. However, if you’re traveling solo you are required to fill-up the PIS. The Visa officer needs to profile the applicant as per the Passport & PIS FORM. Once the Visa officer advised that the passport is okay for application then the applicant will be informed accordingly.

TRAVEL DATES

Travel dates are asked so prepare this very important information. 

VISA FEE

VISA FEE

The 30-day visa fee cost USD 150. Visa fee is non-refundable once applied.

Other Helpful tips

OTHER HELPFUL TIPS

  • Make sure to have a proof of return here in the Philippines. 
  • Contact an accredited travel agency to help you double check or even triple check your requirements.

processing time

PROCESSING TIME

Processing time is usually 1 to 2 working days. Be patient in waiting for your results. Good luck!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *