Czech Republic

Czech Republic Visa Application

NOTE: Applicants are required to present the original documents/requirements. Applicants must also provide a photocopy of each original document/requirement. Each application must have its own set of requirements.

  1. Scanned bio-data page of your passport (Note: Must be sent to us first via e-mail before we can book an appointment)
  2. Completed and signed Visa Application Form
  3. Original Passport. (Passport should be valid for at least 90 days after the intended departure from Schengen. It shall contain at least two blank pages; it should have been issued within the previous 10 years).
  4. One (1) recent photograph. (Photo size should be 3.5 x 4.5 cm, with a light-colored background. The photograph must be pasted/glued on the designated space on the upper right side corner of the first page of the application form).
  5. Copy of Hotel Confirmation Voucher.
  6. Original Bank Certificate (proof of financial means) must be supported by either:

– copies of bank statements showing transaction history for the past 3 months
– copy of passbook showing transaction history

Addressed to: Embassy of the Czech Republic in Manila
30F Rufino Pacific Tower
6784 Ayala Avenue, Makati City

1226 Metro Manila

The Official Bank Certificate must include a paragraph containing waiver of rights to release information to the Embassy of the Czech Republic – Visa Section. If this is not possible, a separate authorization letter addressed to the bank concerned must be produced, signed by the account holder and acknowledged by the bank representative (whether by signature or by stamp), a copy of which must be submitted to the Embassy at the time of application.

  1. Copy of round-trip flight reservation
  2. Copy of travel medical insurance
  3. Other documents to support the visa application such as:

For employees: Original Certificate of Employment with Leave Approval
For business owners: Business papers (SEC/DTI Certification) (photocopies only)
For students: Photocopy of Certificate of Enrollment
For minors: Original Affidavit of support and consent of parents (specially of the non-travelling parent) or legal guardian
– Copy of passport of parents or legal guardian
– Original with photocopy of birth certificate of the minor certified by the Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA)
– Original with photocopy of Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD) clearance

* Further documentation may be requested at the time of application.

Forms

View or download the required forms when applying for a visa.

 

Download   Visa Application Form

Map

The Consular Section can be found at the same address as the Embassy:

Embassy of the Czech Republic in Manila
30F Rufino Pacific Tower
6784 Ayala Avenue
Makati City, 1226 Metro Manila
The Philippines

Tel: (+632) 811 11 55, 811 11 56
Fax: (+632) 811 10 20
E-mail: manila@embassy.mzv.cz
Web: www.mfa.cz/manila

Fees Summary

Total Fee per Person:

$111 Book Now

Visa Processing Time: 5 working days & may be longer.

NOTE: Visa fee is subject to change without prior notice.

Rates are subject to change without prior notice.